| Call for papers | Committees | Submission | Registration | Attending | Contact-us

Honorary Chairman

Jean-Luc Gaudiot, University California, Irvine, USA

Transverse Committees

Organizing Committee

Christophe Cérin, Université Paris 13

Hanene Azzag, Université Paris 13

Leila Abidi, Université Paris 13

Jonathan Lejeune, Sorbonne Université

Mustapha Lebbah Université Paris 13

Arnaud Kaiser, IRT SystemX

Kais Klay, Université Paris 13

Tarek Menouer, Université Paris 13

Sondes Khemiri-Kallel, Université Versailles St Quentin

Walid Gaaloul, Télécom Sudparis, Evry

Khaled Boussetta, Université Paris 13

Nadjib Achir, Université Paris 13

Industrial Committee

Jonathan Rivalan, Alterway

Yanik Ngoko, Qarnot Computing

Jean-Thomas Acquaviva, DDN Storage

Karim Chine, RosettaHub

Finance Chair

Christophe Cérin, Université Paris 13, France

Publication Coordinator

Leila Abidi, université Paris 13, France

Workshop/Special Session Coordinator

Tarek Menouer université Paris 13, France

IEEE SOCA Committees

General Chairs

Vania Marangozova-Martin, University of Grenoble, France

Kwei-Jay Lin, University of California, Irvine, USA

General Executive Chair

Christophe Cérin, Université Paris 13, France

Program Chairs

Anna Kobusinska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Jing Fan, Zhejiang University of Technology, China

Program Vice-Chairs

Ying Zou, Queens University, Canada

Yanik Ngoko, Qarnot Computing, France

Workshop Chairs

Yanlong Zhai, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Jong-Chan Kim, Kookmin University, Korea

Publication Chair

Jong-Chan Kim, Kookmin University, Korea

Web Chair

Ci-Wei Lan, IBM CSDL, Taiwan

Publicity Chair

Zhenqiu Huang, Uber, USA

Jun Na, Northeastern University, China

Complementary information

Check SOCA on IEEE Computer Society Web site.

 

 

IEEE SC2 Committees

General Chairs

Omer Rana, Cardiff university, UK

Daqing Zhang, Institute Mines-Télécom/Télécom SudParis, France

General Executive Chair

Anna Kobusinska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Program Chairs

Shu Tao, IBM Research, USA

Pascal Bouvry, Univ. of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Publication Chair

Jonathan Lejeune, Sorbonne Université

Publicity Chair

Hui Kang, IBM T J Watson Research, USA

Steering Committee

Hamid Arabnia, The University of Georgia, USA

Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia

Robert Hsu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Chung-Ta King, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

H. J. Siegel, Colorado State University, USA

Philip Yu, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA

Program Committee

Byungchul Tak, Kyungpook National University, Korea

Amir Alavi, Michigan State Universi, USA

Anna Sikora, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain

Anthony Lo, Nokia Bell Labs

Carson Leung, University of Manitoba, Canada

Chao-Tung Yang, Department of Computer Science, Tunghai University, Taiwan

Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

Che-Rung Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Che-Wei Chang, National Chung Shan institute of science and technology,

Christian Prehofer, Technical University of Munich, Germany

Chuan-Ming Liu, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan

Danilo Pelosi, University of Teramo, Italy

Dimitrios Koukopoulos, University of Western Greece, Greece

Domenico Ciuonzo, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Donghyun Kim, Kennesaw State University, USA

Eddy Caron, ENS-Lyon / INRIA / LIP, France

Fabrice Huet, Université Côte d’Azur, CNRS, I3S, France

Florin Pop, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

Fuu-Cheng Jiang, Tunghai University, Taiwan

Gaetan Hains, Huawei France R&D Center, France

Georgios Kambourakis, University of the Aegean, Greece

Heithem Abbes, UTIC/LIPN, Tunisie/France

Houda Khrouf, ATOS, France

I-Chen Wui, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Jakub Krzywda, Umeå University, Sweden

Jana Dittmann, University of Magdeburg, Germany

Jenq-Haur Wang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan

Jerry Chou, National TsingHua University, China

Kuan-Chou Lai, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan

Leila Abidi, Université paris 13, France

Luca Caviglione, CNR - ISSIA, Italy

Luca Reggiani, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Lung-Pin Chen, Tunghai University

Min-Xiou Chenm, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

Mohammad Shojafar, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Mojtaba Alizadeh, Kyushu University

Mu-Song Chen, Da-Yeh University, Taiwan

Nary Subramanian, University of Texas at Tyler, USA

Omer Rana, Cardiff University, UK

Pierre-Louis Roman, Univ Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA, France

Pritam Shah, DSI Bangalore, India

Ramin Yahyapour, GWDG - University of Göttingen, Germany

Saeid Abolfazli, YTL Communications and Xchanging

Satheesh Abimannan, VIT University, India

Shu Yin, Shanghai Tech University, China

Thomas Chen, City University London, UK

Thomas Lagkas, The University of Sheffield, UK

Tyng-Yeu Liang, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan

Weihai Yu, Norway

Wen-Hwa Liao, Tatung University, Taiwan

Wuu Yang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Xavier Masip, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Xiang Zhao, National University of Defense Technology, China

You-Chiun Wang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Zhe Chen, Northeastern University, China

Byung Chul Tak, Kyungpook National University

 

IOV Committees

General Chairs

Mohamed-Cherif Rahal, VeDeCom, France

General Executive Chair

Christophe Cérin, Université Paris 13, France

Program Chairs

Zhengguo Sheng, The University of Sussex, UK

Andrzej M.J. Skulimowski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Publication Chair

Sondes Khemiri-Kallel, Université de Versailles St Quentin

Publicity Chair

Naercio Magaia, University of Sussex, UK

Benoît Parrein, Université de Nantes (Polytech Nantes)

Steering Committee

Mohammed Atiquzzama, Univ. of Oklahoma, USA

Jiannong Cao, Poly U., HK

Robert Hsu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Victor C. Leung, The U. of British Columbia, Canada

Shangguang Wang, BUPT, China

Program Committee

Ryszard Tadeusiewicz, AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland

Zhengguo Sheng, University of Sussex, UK

Alexandre Santos, University of Minho, Portugal

Andrzej Skulimowski, Dept. of Decision Sciences, AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland

Esa Hyytiä, Iceland

Shou-Chih Lo, CSIE, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

Rachid Chelouah, EISTI, Cergy-Pontoise, France

Christophe Cérin, University of Paris XIII, France

Jenq-Haur Wang, Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan

Tzung-Shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan

Ignacio Soto, UC3M, Spain

Nikolaos Papandreou, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland

Robert Hsu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Bernd Wolfinger, University of Hamburg, Germany

Yao-Chung Chang, National Taitung University, Taiwan

Razvan Stanica, INSA Lyon, France

Winston Seah, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Min-Xiou Chen, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

Hung-Min Sun, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Donghyun Kim, Kennesaw State University, USA

Luca Reggiani, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Mustapha Lebbah, Université Paris 13, LIPN-CNRS, France

Sondes Khemiri-Kallel, Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines: UVSQ, France

Giacomo Verticale, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Carlos Calafate, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Natarajan Meghanathan, Jackson State University, USA

Woong Cho, Jungwon University, South Korea

Shujun Li, University of Kent, USA

Zhe Chen, Northeastern University, China

You-Chiun Wang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Sokratis Katsikas, Center for Cyber and Information Security, Norway

Georgios Kambourakis, University of the Aegean, Greece

Jyh-Biau Chang, University of Kang Ning, Taiwan

Arnaud Kaiser, IRT SystemX, France

Oscar Esparza, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Adão Silva, University of Aveiro / Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal

Domenico Ciuonzo, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

François-Xavier Coudoux, IEMN DOAE UVHC, France

Xavier Masip, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Miguel López-Benítez, University of Liverpool, UK

Momin Uppal, LUMS School of Science and Engineering, Pakistan

Thomas Chen, City University London, UK

Anthony Lo, Nokia Bell Labs, USA

Benoît Parrein, University of Nantes, France

Mu-Song Chen, Da-Yeh University, Taiwan

Dimitrios Koukopoulos, University of Western Greece, Greece

Christian Prehofer, Technical University of Munich, Germany

Prof. Dr. Jana Dittmann, University Magdeburg, Germany

Youngwook Ko, Queen's University Belfast, UK

Xiaofei Wang, Tianjin University, China

Witold Byrski, AGH University of Science and Technology in Kraków, Poland